Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Early Students Fare Well at Youth Fair

 Story image 1_0
52d587051a8b6Miss Brown County Youth Fair Queen – Jacey Guest
Grand and Reserve Grand Champion Sr. Clothing – Courtnie Smith
Grand and Reserve Grand Champion Sr. Clothing – Courtnie Smith
Intermediate Top Model – Hannah Hull and Jr. Top Model – Lillie Brandstetter
Jr. Swine Showmanship – Katelyn Cozart
Grand Champion Breeding Doe – Courtnie Smith and Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Doe – Chaeli Stalcup
Sr. Steer Showmanship – Jacey Guest
Grand Champion Breeding Ram and Ewe – Colton Edgar
Sr. Rabbit Showmanship – Macie Mills
Top Jr. Model and Grand Champion Jr. Clothing – Lillie Brandstetter
Grand Champion Market Goat – Samantha Garrett
Reserve Grand Champion Craft – Alice Carter
Reserve Grand Champion Angora Buck – Cy Tongate
Grand Champion Market Swine - Katelyn Cozart
Reserve Grand Champion Market Swine – CyLee Tyson
Grand Champion Gelding – Hayden Barker
Lindsey Larose - 1st place Duct tape art
Hanging out with Mrs. Cozart after a long few days
Rabbit exhibitors – Hayden Barker and Josh Baucom
Grand Champion Angora Doe – Hayden Barker
Grand Champion Market Lamb - Samantha Garrett
Miss Brown County Youth Fair Queen – Jacey Guest (and parents)
Angora Goat Showmanship - Cy Tongate
Miss Brown County Youth Fair Queen – Jacey Guest

Way to go Early students!! The final Brown County Youth Fair Results are in!

Miss BCYF Queen – Jacey Guest – Early FFA
Senior Steer Showmanship – Jacey Guest – Early FFA
Senior Lamb Showmanship – Trey Glasscock– Early FFA
Junior Swine Showmanship – Katelyn Cozart– Early FFA
Junior Lamb Showmanship – Tara Glasscock – Early 4H Sheep Club
Angora Goat Showmanship – Cy Tongate– Early FFA
Senior Rabbit Showmanship – Macie Mills– Early FFA
Grand Champion Market Goat- Samantha Garrett– Early FFA
Grand Champion Market Lamb – Samantha Garrett– Early FFA
Grand Champion Market Swine – Katelyn Cozart– Early FFA
Reserve Grand Champion Market Swine – CyLee Tyson– Early FFA
Grand Champion Gelding – Hayden Barker– Early FFA
Grand Champion Angora Doe – Hayden Barker– Early FFA
Reserve Champion Angora Buck – Cy Tongate– Early FFA
Grand Champion Breeding Rabbit Doe – Courtnie Smith – 4H Rabbit Club
Reserve Champion Breeding Rabbit Doe- Chaeli Stalcup– Early FFA
Grand Champion Breeding Sheep Ewe – Colton Edgar – 4H Sheep Club
Grand Champion Breeding Sheep Ram – Colton Edgar – 4H Sheep Club
Intermediate Best Model-Hannah Hull – Early 4H
Junior Best Model – Lillie Brandstetter – Early FCCLA
Senior Champion Clothing – Courtnie Smith – 4H Rabbit Club
Junior Champion Clothing – Lillie Brandstetter – Early FCCLA
Senior Reserve Champion Clothing – Courtnie Smith – 4H Rabbit Club
Senior Reserve Champion Craft – Alice Carter – Early FCCLA
Breeding Swine Champion Hamp – Rode’ Walters– Early FFA
Breeding Swine Champion York – Rode’ Walters– Early FFA
Breeding Swine Reserve Black OPB – Emma Pinson– Early FFA
Champion Light Middle Weight Market Goat – Samantha Garrett– Early FFA
Champion Middle Heavy Weight Market Goat – Samantha Garrett– Early FFA
Champion Light Weight Market Goat – Brooklyn Richmond – Early 4H
Champion Black OPB Market Swine – Lainey Speck– Early FFA
Champion Cross Market Swine – Katelyn Cozart– Early FFA
Champion Hamp Market Swine- CyLee Tyson– Early FFA
Champion White OPB Market Swine – Hayden Barker– Early FFA
Champion York Market Swine – Katelyn Cozart– Early FFA
Reserve Champion Light Weight Market Goat – Meagan Richmond – Early 4H
Reserve Champion Hair Sheep Market Lamb – Lillie Brandstetter – Early FCCLA
Reserve Champion Medium Wool Market Lamb – Trey Glasscock– Early FFA
Reserve Champion Duroc Market Swine- Emma Pinson– Early FFA
Reserve Champion Black OPB Market Swine – Laiken Reagan– Early FFA
Reserve Champion White OPB Market Swine – Colton Piri– Early FFA
Reserve Champion Cross Market Swine – CyLee Tyson– Early FFA

CalendarView Month